Main Content
Positions in bold indicate members of the Executive Board.
Name | Position | |
---|---|---|
Emily Vesper Zachary Smith | President | president.sgc.council@gmail.com |
Renee Procaccini | Vice President | vicepresident.sgc.council@gmail.com |
Jui Khatal | Corresponding Secretary | corresponding.sgc.council@gmail.com |
Dilraj Nahal | Recording Secretary | recording.sgc.council@gmail.com |
Kush Patel | Treasurer | treasurer.sgc.council@gmail.com |
Henry Poblete | Academic Affairs chair | academicaffairs.sgc.council@gmail.com |
Keerthana Thirunavukkarasu | Allocations chair | allocations.sgc.council@gmail.com |
Jailene Huancaya | Public Relations chair | publicrelations.sgc.council@gmail.com |
Renee Procaccini | Internal Affairs chair | internalaffairs.sgc.council@gmail.com |
Victoria Walsh | University Affairs chair | uniaffairs.sgc.council@gmail.com |
Sergeant of Arms | ||
Kush Patel Clyde Ditching | University Senator | |
Sarah Usman | RUSA Representative | |
Princess Evan-Mbah | Transfer Representative | |
Sarah Keppler Christopher Kandels Kyra Mehta | First Year Class Representative (Class of 2027) | |
Clyde Ditching Victoria Walsh Tanushri Eligati | Sophomore Class Representative (Class of 2026) | |
Keerthana Thirunavukkarasu | Junior Class Representative (Class of 2025) | |
Princess Evan-Mbah | Senior Class Representative (Class of 2024) | |
Agricultural and Food Systems Representative | ||
Sarah Keppler | Animal Science Representative | |
Elyse Guadagno Victoria Walsh | Biochemistry Representative | |
Bioenvironmental Engineering (*no longer a SEBS major) | ||
Christopher Kandels Hassan Choudhry | Biological Sciences Representative | |
Shriya Singaraju | Biotechnology Representative | |
Darian Torres | Ecology, Evolution, and Natural Resources Representative | |
Entomology Representative | ||
Environmental and Business Economics Representative | ||
Henry Poblete | Environmental Engineering Representative | |
Environmental Planning Representative | ||
Environmental Policy, Institutions and Behavior Representative | ||
Environmental Sciences Representative | ||
Clyde Ditching | Exercise Science Representative | |
Renee Procaccini | Food Science Representative | |
Landscape Architecture Representative | ||
Marine Sciences Representative | ||
Connor Woodcock | Meteorology Representative | |
Microbiology Representative | ||
Kyra Mehta | Nutritional Sciences Representative | |
Plant Biology Representative | ||
Emily Hom | Public Health Major Representative | |
Dr. Mary Nucci | SGC Advisor |